Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › NC › 5075 MORGANTON RD

5075 MORGANTON RD

5075 MORGANTON ROAD · Fayetteville, NC 28314
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 2 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$4M
Loan slices
2
Trusts
2
Type
Retail
Square feet
104,155
Year built
1986 · renovated 2003
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Square feet
104,155 — BANK 2023-BNK45
226,089 — UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C7
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BANK 2023-BNK45 · asset 23 $4M 7.16% fixed 2032-12-11 1.26 under $1M 100% Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Trimont —
UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C7 · asset 2-006 — 4.19% fixed 2028-01-01 2.61 under $1M 99% UBS AG Midland Loan Services —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
DEVELOPERS REALTY CORP104,1552050-12-31
Broad River Furniture Inc.47,3552031-09-30
Staples The Office Store35,2002032-07-31
TJ Maxx30,0002026-10-31
Bob's Discount Furniture29,4272035-07-31
Biolife Plasma Services L.P.10,8762032-09-30
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required