Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › CA › 5035-5045 W SLAUSON AVENUE 5100-5150 W GOLDLEAF CIR

5035-5045 W SLAUSON AVENUE 5100-5150 W GOLDLEAF CIR

5035-5045 W Slauson Avenue 5100-5150 W Goldleaf Circle · Los Angeles, CA 90056
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 2 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$65M
Loan slices
2
Trusts
2
Type
Retail
Square feet
53,976
Year built
1987
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Address
5035-5045 W Slauson Avenue 5100-5150 W Goldleaf Circle — Benchmark 2024-V6 Mortgage Trust
5035-5045 WEST SLAUSON AVENUE AND 5100-5150 WEST GOLDLEAF CIRCLE — BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27
Property type
retail — Benchmark 2024-V6 Mortgage Trust
office — BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27
Square feet
53,976 — Benchmark 2024-V6 Mortgage Trust
576,938 — BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
Benchmark 2024-V6 Mortgage Trust · asset 7 $50M 7.38% fixed 2029-03-06 1.35 $7M 99% DBR Investments Co. Limited Midland Loan Services —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27 · asset 19 $15M 7.38% fixed 2029-03-06 1.04 $6M 99% DBR Investments Co. Limited Midland Loan Services —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
Crystal Stairs Inc.101,9382030-04-15
County of Los Angeles92,1892032-12-31
Coalition For The Common Good48,1592036-07-31
24 Hour Fitness USA, Inc38,5242029-12-31
Lenise N. Yarber, DDS3,1202030-07-19
DCT Real Estate, LLC2,6962030-08-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required