Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › TX › 500 BAYBROOK MALL DR

500 BAYBROOK MALL DR

500 BAYBROOK MALL DRIVE · Friendswood, TX 77546
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 3 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$100M
Loan slices
3
Trusts
3
Type
Retail
Square feet
636,845
Year built
2015 · renovated 2016
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Square feet
636,845 — Morgan Stanley Capital I Trust 2017-HR2; BANK 2018-BNK10
540,986 — BANK5 2024-5YR10
Year built
2015 — Morgan Stanley Capital I Trust 2017-HR2; BANK 2018-BNK10
1978 — BANK5 2024-5YR10
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
Morgan Stanley Capital I Trust 2017-HR2 · asset 3 $50M 3.77% fixed 2027-12-01 3.63 $5M 99% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Trimont —
BANK 2018-BNK10 · asset 7 $40M 3.77% fixed 2027-12-01 3.63 $5M 99% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Trimont —
BANK5 2024-5YR10 · asset 15 $10M 6.82% fixed 2029-08-01 1.64 $7M 92% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Midland Loan Services —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
LIFETIME FITNESS123,3592038-08-31
Dick's Sporting Goods105,0002032-01-31
J C Penney96,6052030-11-30
STAR CINEMA GRILL42,1472037-12-31
H&M Clothing Stores17,5102032-01-31
Victoria's Secret14,1152032-01-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required