Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › IL › 5 WOODFIELD MALL

5 WOODFIELD MALL

5 Woodfield Mall · Schaumburg, IL 60173
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 5 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$206M
Loan slices
8
Trusts
5
Type
Retail
Square feet
1,064,590
Year built
1971 · renovated 2018
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Square feet
1,068,941 — BMO 2023-C7 Mortgage Trust
1,064,590 — BANK 2024-BNK47; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C24; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C26; BMO 2024-C8 Mortgage Trust
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BMO 2023-C7 Mortgage Trust · asset 1 $68M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.41 $40M 94% Bank of Montreal Midland Loan Services —
BANK 2024-BNK47 · asset 3 $40M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.41 $40M 94% Bank of America, N.A. Trimont —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C24 · asset 1-A-2-2 $25M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.00 $40M 81% Bank of Montreal KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C24 · asset 1-A-1-1 $20M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.00 $40M 81% Bank of Montreal KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C26 · asset 10 $20M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.41 $40M 89% Barclays Capital Real Estate Inc. Midland Loan Services —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C24 · asset 1-A-2-4 $12M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.00 $40M 81% Bank of Montreal KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C24 · asset 1-A-1-3 $10M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.00 $40M 81% Bank of Montreal KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BMO 2024-C8 Mortgage Trust · asset 11 $10M 6.34% fixed 2033-12-01 2.41 $40M 89% Bank of Montreal Midland Loan Services —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
Sears364,7722050-12-31
Macy's315,4982050-12-31
J.C. Penney OpCo288,5502050-12-31
Nordstrom200,0002035-03-02
Lord & Taylo118,6592050-12-31
H & M Int'l Transportation27,3662029-01-31
H&M27,3662029-01-31
Peppa Pig world of play22,9632036-12-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required