Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › KY › 462 S 4 ST

462 S 4 ST

462 SOUTH 4TH STREET · Louisville, KY 40202
In special servicing
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 2 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$28M
Loan slices
2
Trusts
2
Type
Office
Square feet
331,054
Year built
1982 · renovated 2006
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2019-C4 · asset 12 $19M 4.52% fixed 2029-07-06 -1.01 under $1M 20% UBS AG Midland Loan Services Yes from 2023-11-22 · DPO
UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C17 · asset 34 $9M 4.52% fixed 2029-07-06 -0.86 under $1M 21% UBS AG Trimont Yes from 2024-05-28 · DPO
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
Computershare112,3192023-10-31
MCM CPAs & Advisor LLP37,3452023-05-31
Total Quality Logistics LLC22,4012025-04-30
RIVER ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT19,9802028-02-28
SEILLER WATERMAN LLC14,3412027-03-31
Bakelite LLC9,4772026-12-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required