Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › OR › 22557 NE PARK LN

22557 NE PARK LN

22557 Northeast Park Lane · Wood Village, OR 97060
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 4 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$102M
Loan slices
4
Trusts
4
Type
Retail
Square feet
147,533
Year built
2006
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Square feet
147,533 — BENCHMARK 2019-B12 MORTGAGE TRUST; CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2019-GC41
137,105 — UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C17; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2019-C4
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BENCHMARK 2019-B12 MORTGAGE TRUST · asset 11 $50M 4.14% fixed 2029-06-06 2.62 $15M 96% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch Midland Loan Services —
CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2019-GC41 · asset 17 $27M 4.14% fixed 2029-06-06 2.60 $15M 96% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch Midland Loan Services —
UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C17 · asset 18-001 $15M 4.14% fixed 2029-06-06 2.02 $9M 92% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch Midland Loan Services —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2019-C4 · asset 39-001 $9M 4.14% fixed 2029-06-06 2.02 $9M 92% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch Midland Loan Services —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
KOHL'S95,0202027-01-31
Kohl's Department Stores Inc.87,5012027-01-31
THERESAS COUNTY FEED & PET10,0002034-06-30
Theresas Country Feed & Pet Oregon9,8002024-06-30
Rock Woodfired Pizza5,1962022-06-30
SLEEP TRAIN (MATTRESS FIRM05,0912026-09-30
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required