Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › MA › 222 BERKELEY STREET 500 BOYLSTON ST

222 BERKELEY STREET 500 BOYLSTON ST

222 Berkeley Street 500 Boylston Street · Boston, MA 02116
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 7 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$228M
Loan slices
9
Trusts
7
Type
Office
Square feet
1,283,670
Year built
1987 · renovated 2022
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Address
222 BERKELEY STREET AND 500 BOYLSTON STREET — BANK5 2023-5YR2; BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust; BANK5 2023-5YR3
222 Berkeley Street 500 Boylston Street — Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust; Benchmark 2023-V3 Mortgage Trust; BMO 2023-C6 Mortgage Trust; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2023-C21
Square feet
1,283,670 — BANK5 2023-5YR2; BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust; BANK5 2023-5YR3
1,306,559 — Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust; Benchmark 2023-V3 Mortgage Trust; BMO 2023-C6 Mortgage Trust; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2023-C21
Year built
1987 — BANK5 2023-5YR2; Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust; Benchmark 2023-V3 Mortgage Trust; BMO 2023-C6 Mortgage Trust; BANK5 2023-5YR3; BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2023-C21
1991 — BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BANK5 2023-5YR2 · asset 3 $50M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 89% Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Trimont —
Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust · asset 7 $50M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 86% Goldman Sachs Bank USA Midland Loan Services —
Benchmark 2023-V3 Mortgage Trust · asset 6 $45M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 86% Goldman Sachs Bank USA Midland Loan Services —
BMO 2023-C6 Mortgage Trust · asset 8 $25M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 86% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch Midland Loan Services —
BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust · asset 10A-5-1 $18M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 1.89 $68M 90% German American Capital Corporation KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BANK5 2023-5YR3 · asset 23 $15M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 89% Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Midland Loan Services —
BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2023-C21 · asset 19 $12M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 2.23 $17M 86% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch — —
BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust · asset 10A-8-3 $10M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 1.89 $68M 90% German American Capital Corporation KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
BMO 2023-5C1 Mortgage Trust · asset 10A-8-2-B $2M 6.30% fixed 2028-07-06 1.89 $68M 90% German American Capital Corporation KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
Wayfair298,3802026-12-31
DraftKings Inc.125,1042026-12-31
Summit Partners79,2232033-11-30
WAYFAIR LLC68,2552026-12-31
Cooley61,2682032-05-31
American Towers Inc60,6972041-11-30
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required